GLC-LH-SMD=

Liên hệ
  • Mã sản phẩm :
Module Transceiver CISCO GLC-LH-SMD=

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
      50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
      50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
    SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Module Transceiver CISCO GLC-LH-SMD=

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
      50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
      50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
    SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)