WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Liên hệ
  • Mã sản phẩm :
Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch
Hardware Specifications
Flash memory 128 MB for LAN Base & IP Lite SKUs, 64 MB for LAN Lite SKUs
DRAM 512 MB
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Console Ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Storage Interface USB (Type-A) for external flash storage
Network Management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports 48
Uplink Interfaces 4 SFP
Cisco IOS Software Image LAN Base
Available PoE Power -
FlexStack-Plus Capability Optional
Performance and Scalability
Forwarding bandwidth 108 Gbps
Switching bandwidth 216 Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
VLAN IDs available 4096
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) - L3 packet 9198 bytes
Jumbo frame - Ethernet frame 9216 bytes
Forwarding Rate: 64-Byte L3 Packets 107.1 Mpps
Dimensions (cm) 4.5 x 27.9 x 44.5
Weights (kg) 4.2 Kg
Input Voltage and Current 100 to 240 VAC; 1A - 0.5A; 50 to 60Hz
Standards Support ●IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber
only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-
TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
● IEEE 802.1ax